University of the Cumberlands
 
2013 Football Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Brandon AdamsJROLB6-1180Unadilla, Ga.Hawkinsville HS
Slaton AllenFRLB5-11215Jacksboro, Tenn.Campbell County HS
Joey BaldasanoFR   Kingsport, Tenn.Sullivan South HS
Tyler BartonFRDE6-3250Carlisle, OhioCarlisle HS
Daniel BassFROL6-2290Clinton, Tenn.Oliver Springs HS
Jonathan BeanFRRB5-8190Nashville, Tenn.Whites Creek HS
Bryce BellSODE5-11220Dallas, Ga.East Paulding HS
Reggie Ben-AsemotaFRDL5-11290Alpharetta, Ga.Centennial HS
Scott BlevinsFRLB5-10195Crestwood, Ky.Oldham County HS
J'Maan BosticFRDB6-1180East Dublin, Ga.East Laurens HS
Mitchell BriceFRDL6-2240Dallas, Ga.Paulting County HS
Dusty BrownSOWR5-11180Williamsburg, Ky.Williamsburg HS
Arrick CampsFRSS5-10175Cartersville, Ga.Cartersville HS
B.J. ChanceySOOL6-3245Locust Grove, Ga.Strong Rock Christian School
Hunter ClearyFRCB5-7175Dunnville, Ky.Casey County HS
Zach ColeFRDE6-3240Knoxville, Tenn.Knoxville Catholic HS
Cory CrabtreeFRDE6-2250Somerset, Ky.Bearden HS
Thomas CrewsSOOLB5-9180Ashville, Ala.Ashville HS
Dallas Defoor*FRDB6-1180Gainesville, Ga.Gainesville HS
D'vantae DixsonFRRB5-10195Monticello, Ky.Wayne County HS
Bryson DockeryFRLB6-2240Seymour, Tenn.Seymour HS
Andrew DouglasFRLB6-1250Pineville, Ky.Pineville HS
Brandon DuttonJROLB5-10195Knoxville, Tenn.Halls HS
Daniel EngeFROL6-0250Roseville, Minn.Roseville Area HS
Josh EverhartFROL6-2255Morristown, Tenn.Morristown Eastand Rutledge HS
LaDarius FinleyFRRB5-11160Jackson, Tenn.Liberty Technology Magnet HS
Jeremy FlenerFROL6-3260Lebanon Junction, Ky.Bullitt Central HS
Eli FlorerFRLB6-1235Brooksville, Ky.Bracken County HS
Brandon FranklinFRRB6-0180Lexington, Ky.Tates Creek HS
Jamison FrazierFRDT6-2275Murfreesboro, Tenn.Siegel HS
John FultonFROL6-2255Siler, Ky.Whitley County HS
Dray GipsonFRDB5-10170Valdosta, Ga.
Cody GravesFRDB6-0175Knoxville, Tenn.Karns HS
Chris GrimoFRSS6-1180Seymour, Tenn.Seymour HS
Austin HallFROL6-2350Corbin, Ky.Lynn Camp HS
Andreu HarrisFRRB5-8170Plantation, Fla.Nova HS
Parker HenshawSOLB5-10205Lynchburg, Tenn.Moore County HS
Dustin HicksFRLB6-0225Sunbright, Tenn.Sunbright HS
Trent HolbrookFRRB6-0190Taylorsville, Ky.Spencer County HS
Dennie HolcombFRTE6-0245Watertown, Tenn.
Derek HughesFRLB5-10210Jeffersonville, Ind.Jeffersonville HS
Rondarius HuntFRLB5-11200Sardis, Miss.North Panola HS
Kyree HunterFROL6-3260Bowling Green, Ky.Warren Central HS
James JohnsonFRRB5-11190Harrodsburg, Ky.Mercer County HS
Maurice JohnsonFRDB5-9200Camden, S.C.Camden HS
Steven JohnsonFRRB5-9180Douglasville, Ga.South Paulding HS
Ty JohnsonSODB5-10180Knoxville, Tenn.Gibbs HS
Keon JonesJRWR6-0170Merrillville, Ind.Merrillville HS
Aaron KimmonsFRLB5-10210Sardis, Miss.North Panola HS
Kyle KirbyFROL5-11250Buena Vista, Ga.Marion County HS
Hunter LaffinFRTE6-3220Winter Haven, Fla.Winter Haven HS
Ethan LakeSOWR5-9190Berea, Ky.Madison Southern HS
Darius LancasterFRDE5-10220Bowling Green, Ky.Warren Central HS
Jake LasterFRLB5-10220Franklin, Tenn.Page HS
Addon LeBlancFRDL6-2240Louisville, Ky.Butler HS
Paul LogsdonFRTE6-2200Louisville, Ky.Butler HS
Nathaniel LongFRLB5-7200Fort Oglethorpe, Ga.Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe HS
Matt LundyFRLB5-10210Chattanooga, Tenn.East Hamilton HS
Lucas LunsfordFRRB6-0170Kingston, Tenn.Harriman HS
Christopher MarkerFRWR5-8165New Carlisle, OhioTecumseh HS
Wyatt McAfeeSODB6-0175Perryville, Mo.Perryville HS
Caleb McConnellFRQB6-1180Anderson, Ala.West Limestone HS
Jacob McKeeFRWR5-11185Kennesaw, Ga.North Cobb HS
Anthony MezaSRLB5-10215Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.Alta Loma HS
Gary MillowaySOLB5-9200Cumming, Ga.Forsyth Central HS
Justin MoffittFRDL5-10220Lawrenceburg, Ky.Anderson County HS
Ryan MosesJRQB6-2200Williamsburg, Ky.Williamsuburg HS
Chris NaziFRLB5-10220Camden, Tenn.Camden Central HS
Allante NoveneFRWR5-11175Hixson, Tenn.Hixson HS
Stephon O'NealFRCB5-9175Carrolton, Ga.Central HS
Tyler PadgettFROL6-2260Hustonville, Ky.Casey County HS
Austin PageFROL6-3320Louisville, Ky.Butler Traditional HS
Daniel ParrishFRDB6-0175Rossville, Ga.Lakeview Fort-Oglethorpe HS
Roderick PettyFRDL6-1235Arlington, Tenn.Arlington HS
Timothy RamseyFRFS6-1175Knoxville, Tenn.Fulton HS
Roderick Riley Jr.FR   Portland, Ore.Wheeler HS
Jake RobbinsSOOL5-8230Sevierville, Tenn.Sevier County HS
Derrius RobinsonFRCB5-9170Nicholasville, Ky.East Jessamine HS
Kyrie Rodriguez*FRRB5-10205Roanoke Rapids, N.C.Fivay HS
Blake SandersFROL6-1278Pulaski, Tenn.Giles County HS
Johnny SaucierFRWR5-11170Streetsboro, OhioWestern Reserve Academy
Austin SeabornFROL6-3250Columbia, Tenn.Zion Christian HS
Larry ShafferFRRB6-1177Brazil, Ind.Owen Valley HS
Ben ShoultzFROL5-10250Shelbyville, Ky.Shelby County HS
Oshawn SmithFRDB5-8170Dyersburg, Tenn.Dyersburg HS
Eli Stout*FRQB5-10160Whitwell, Tenn.Sequatchie County HS
Shawn SullivanFROLB5-9170Knoxville, Tenn.Fulton HS
Chanzler SwainFROL6-1265Bowling Green, Ky.Warren Central HS
Hayden TatmanFRSS5-11180Nicholasville, Ky.East Jessamine HS
Zachary ThackerFRDB6-1194McCarr, Ky.Belfry HS
Heath TinkerFRWR6-0175Oliver Springs, Tenn.Coalfield HS
Daniel TroutmanFRDL6-0230Sevierville, Tenn.Pigeon Forge HS
Jordan WellmanFROLB5-9180Louisa, Ky.Lawrence County HS
Demetrius WilliamsFRSS5-10190Chattanooga, Tenn.Red Bank HS
John WilliamsFRWR5-10170Berea, Ky.Madison Southern HS
LaRons WinstonFRDL5-10260Calhoun, Ga.Gordon Central HS
1Willie GibsonSRWR6-0180Abbeville, Ga.Wilson County HS
2Albert HuntleySRRB5-10180Mableton, Ga.Fredrick Douglas HS
3Terrance CobbSRRB5-11220Knoxville, Tenn.Fulton HS
4Iquan DeedJRRB6-0215Montezuma, Ga.Macon County HS
5Hunter LewisSORB5-8195Dunlap, Tenn.Sequatchie County HS
6Reggie MurraySRDB6-0195Miami, Fla.Miami Killan HS
7Adam CraigFRQB6-0210Jackson, Tenn.North Side HS
8Dewaun HarrisonJROLB6-3220Chickamauga, Ga.Ridgeland HS
9Darrell CrossFRRB5-8180Morehead, Ky.Rowan County Senior HS
10Nicky FrizenFRQB5-9180Knoxville, Tenn.Bearden HS
11Hunter ComerFRQB6-1170Henderson, Ky.Henderson City HS
12Bradley RamseySRQB6-2200Morristown, Tenn.Morristown Hamblen East HS
13Cory ClarkJRDB6-2170Seymour, Tenn.Seymour HS
14Rashawn WhitakerFRDB5-10160Cordova, Tenn.Arlington HS
15Randy MaynardSOQB6-0195Pikeville, Ky.Pikeville HS
16Brandon FordFRDB5-9172Winston Salem, N.C.Parkland HS
17Dee MathersFRCB5-10170Murfreesboro, Tenn.Blackman HS
18Matthias MaynardSODB5-9170Dunedin, Fla.East Lake HS
19Ethan BrownJRDB6-0180Dawsonville, Ga.Dawson County HS
20Seth BrewtonJRDB5-11170Corryton, Tenn.Gibbs HS
21Jackson WallinFRDB5-9160Rossville, Ga.Lakeview Fort-Oglethorpe HS
22Chad BondJRWR5-11180Tullahoma, Tenn.Tullahome HS
23Matt JewellFROLB5-9180Corbin, Ky.Corbin HS
24Faquan CalhounSRDB6-1205Lebanon, Ky.Marion HS
25Austin PowellFRRB5-11195Clinton, Tenn.Clinton HS
28Keith DeVeauxSORB6-0185McDonough, Ga.Atlanta Sports Academy
29Adrian HightowerSRDB5-9185Macon, Ga.Twiggs County HS
30Donnie GayFRDB5-11185Garfield, Ga.Jenkins County HS
31D'Angelo JordanSRRB5-9205Jacksonville, Fla.Raines HS
32Kevin KennedySOOLB5-9175Seymour, Tenn.Seymour HS
33Corey WashingtonFROLB5-11195Knoxville, Tenn.Clinton HS
34Cole RussellFRRB5-8185Rogersville, Tenn.Cherokee HS
35Jimmy PrestonFRLB6-0185Paintsville, Ky.Johnson HS
36Zeke EierSORB5-10210New Carlisle, OhioTecumseh HS
37Zach BalusikSOFB5-11225Greensburg, Ind.Greensburg HS
39Teddarius TeasleySOOLB6-1180Gainesville, Ga.East Hall HS
40Terrell JordanFRLB5-11225Riverdale, Ga.Charles R. Drew HS
41Jeremy GardnerSRLB6-0190Frankfort, Ky.Franklin County HS
42Robert McCormickJRLB5-11185Louisville, Ky.Pleasure Ridge Park HS
43Kel McCarterSRLB6-0200Sevierville, Tenn.Sevier County HS
44Isaiah HayesSOLB5-11220Chattanooga, Tenn.Brainerd HS
45Keontre WalkerSRLB5-9200Stockbridge, Ga.Stockbridge HS
46Andrew RootFRLB5-10210Williamsburg, Ky.Williamsburg HS
47Laderemy FielderSRLB5-11215Rome, Ga.Pepperell HS
48Weston HazelhurstSRLB5-11225Clinton, Tenn.Clinton HS
49Eric Van DykeFRLB5-11195Dresden, Tenn.Dresden HS
50Nick SmithSRDL6-4260Knoxville, Tenn.Seymour HS
51Cody PerkinsJRDL/DS6-1190Williamsburg, Ky.Williamsburg HS
53Terrell WilsonSRDL6-0265Calhoun, Ga.Christian Heritage HS
55Jonathan MorrellSOOL6-0260Warner Robbins, Ga.Perry HS
57Carson NewmanSOLB6-1218Jefferson, Ga.Jefferson City HS
59Ryan NorthcuttSROL6-3290Atlanta, Ga.Saint Puis HS
60Sam HurstSOOL5-10230Dacula, Ga.Dacula HS
61Tyler BurgeSOOL6-1220Buford, Ga.Buford HS
62Jeffery RobersonSODL/DS5-11210Copperhill, Tenn.Copperbasin HS
67Tor PetersonSOOL6-2265Cumming, Ga.Lambert HS
70Tan HudsonFROL6-6312Annville, Ky.Bell Co. HS
71Mathew SmithersFROL6-1300Huntsville, Tenn.Scott HS
72Austin SmithSOOL6-2270Knoxville, Tenn.Powell HS
73Tanner WilliamsFROL6-2280Goshen, Ky.North Oldham HS
77Shane TurnipseedSROL6-5325Denver, Ind.North Miami HS
80Maleek RooksFRWR5-8170Chattanooga, Tenn.Brainerd HS
81Jerry NeylonFRWR5-9170Jackson, Tenn.Northside HS
83Davis TurnbullSOWR5-10170Roswell, Ga.Roswell HS
84Stephen AntonelliFRSS6-3190Clinton, Tenn.Clinton HS
86Tyler ElliotFRTE6-3235Loudon, Tenn.Loudon HS
87Cody MortonFRK/P6-0195Tullahoma, Tenn.Tullahoma HS
88Al MerrickSRK/P5-11185Pineville, Ky.Pineville HS
89Mitchell MascaroSRK/P6-0185Knoxville, Tenn.South-Doyle HS
90Roderick CrutchfieldFRDE6-2225Lebanon, Tenn.Wilson Central HS
91Zack BullJRDE6-3230McDonough, Ga.Ola HS
92Jimmy CarmanFRDL6-3230McDonough, Ga.Ola HS
94Malik SmithFRDE6-2245Orlando, Fla.Cypress Creek HS
95Francisco RodriguezFRDE6-0240Chattanooga, Tenn.East Hamilton HS
98Ezekiel GeorgeFRDL6-1230East Dublin, Ga.East Laurel HS
99Colin DozierFRDL5-9315Canton, Ga.Sequoyah HS
* Redshirt
Coaches
Matt Rhymer Image
Head Coach
 
PJ Hughes Image
Assistant Coach
4th season
 
Assistant Coach
 
Daniel Cotter Image
Assistant Coach
2nd season
 
Phillip Wells Image
Assistant Coach
1st season
 
Stephen Wells Image
Assistant Coach
1st season
 
Travis Mihalik Image
Assistant Coach
2nd season
 
Colby Hitchcock Image
Assistant Coach
1st season
 
Dekeldric Felton Image
Assistant Coach
1st season
 
Former Coach
8th season
 
Former Coach
8th season
 
Former Coach
8th season
 
Former Coach
1st season
 
Airion Britt Image
Student Assistant
1st season
 
Brian Campbell Image
Manager
4th season
 
Ryan Stovall Image
Manager
2nd season
 
Manager
2nd season
 
Sean Bryant Image
Manager
1st season
 
Bryan Stovall Image
Manager
1st season