University of the Cumberlands
2015 Football Team Photo
 
2015 Football Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Zach AbnerSOOL6-0220East Bernstadt, KYNorth Laurel HS
Trent BakerFROL6-0252Elizabethtown, KYCentral Hardin HS
Drake BattleFRLB5-8195Winston, GADouglas Co. HS
Austin BennettFROLB5-11182Resaca, GACalhoun HS
Ty BrewtonFR 6-0155Knoxville, TnDr. Paul Kelley Volunteer Academy
Dylan BrightFRRB5-10215Campbellsville, KYTaylor County HS
Paul CardwellFROL5-10272Franklin, KYFranklin-Simpson HS
Jordon CarpenterFRQB5-11190Newport, TNCocke Co. HS
Joe ChismFRWR  Mt. Sterling, KYMontgomery Co. HS
Corey DensonFRWR6-0154Duluth, GADuluth HS
Keith DeVeauxSRRB6-0200McDonough, GAAtlanta Sports Academy
Alex EcholsFRDL  Niceville, ALNiceville HS
Kaleb EdwardsFRSS  Belfry, KYBelfry HS
Eli FlorerJRLB6-1260Brooksville, KYBracken County HS
Jacob GagnierFROl6-1273Tullahoma, TNTullahoma HS
Kadarius GarrettSORB5-8180Norcross, GANorcross HS
Robbie GarvinFROLB5-10220Guyton, GAGrayson Co. HS
Talon GaryFR   
Christian GlennFRDL6-3218Knoxville, TNHalls HS
Keith GloverFRWR5-10168Eastman, GADodge Co. HS
Jacob GurienFROL6-0240Eastman, GADodge Co. HS
Hunter HallFRSB6-0201Thornton, KYLetcher Co. HS
Jonathon HamblinFRSB5-8180Helenwood, TNScott HS
Austin HatfieldFRFB5-9220McCarr, KYBelfry HS
Nick HerrmannFROL6-1283London, KYNorth Laurel HS
Rico HillFRSB  Maysville, KyMason Co. HS
John HughesSOWR5-11150Mount Vernon, KYRockcastle Co. HS
Jonathan HustonFRK/P5-10179Powder Springs, GAHarrison HS
TyQuan JacksonFRATH5-9181Huntsville, ALVirgil I Grissom HS
Gage JonesFRLB5-11204Newport, KYNewport HS
Slade LambertSOOL6-1225Iva, SCCrescent HS
Christopher LatimoreSOSB6-0200Walton, KYWalton Verona HS
Khanan LesleySODB5-6158Nicholasville, KYEast Jessamine HS
Mack LittleFROL6-4324Melvin, KYSouth Floyd HS
Paulo MachadoSRK6-1175Sao Paulo, BrazilCam HS
Brandon MaiorinoFRLB6-1215Knoxville, TNGrace Christian Academy
Zach MannSOWR6-0160Hendersonville, TNHenderson Christian Academy
Hunter MerrickFROLB6-1189Somerset, KYPulaski County HS
Isaiah MighellFRWR6-4167Tocca, GAStephens Co. HS
Pierre NanceFRFB6-0188Toney, ALVirgil I Grissom HS
Chris NieceSOOL6-3248Meally, KYJohnson Central HS
Brandon NolesFR 5-11149Lafayette, TNMacon Co. HS
Brandon NorthernFROLB5-7217Richmond, KYMadison Central HS
Tyler PadgettSOOL6-2320Hustonville, KYCasey City HS
Christian PalmerFRSB5-9177Vestvia HillsVestavia Hills HS
Austin Partin*SOOL6-1310Jellico, TNJellico HS
Corey PhillipsSORB5-6180Stearns, KYMcCreary Central HS
Jacob PlasterFRILB5-10241Roanoke, VANorthside HS
Paul PriceFRQB6-0175Independence, KYNewport HS
Justin SchackFRILB5-11224California, KYBishop Brossart HS
Miles ShermanFROl6-0237London, KYNorth Laurel HS
Ben ShoultzJROL5-10215Shelbyville, KYShelby County HS
Kevin SimpsonFRWR6-1186Williamsburg, KYWhitley County HS
Adam SmithFR 6-4227Springfield, KYWashington Co. HS
Cody SteakleySOWR6-4205Mt. Juliet, TNWilson Central HS
McKinley StonewallSOTE6-1207Frankfort, KYFrankfort HS
Terrell TorrenceFRLB6-0224Chattanooga, TNRed Bank HS
Simon VanderpoolSOOL5-11260Woodbine, KYWhitley Co. HS
Austin VazquezFRFB5-9224Tyrone, GASandy Creek HS
Dallas WardFRSB5-8186Max Meadows, VAFort Chiswell HS
Spencer WarrenFROL6-2257Mt. Washington, KYBullitt East HS
Darnell WhiteFR   Clarksville, TN
Erick WilliamsFRWR6-0177Huntsville, ALVirgil I Grissom HS
John WilliamsJRWR5-10170Berea, KYMadison Southern HS
Tanner WilliamsJROL6-2285Goshen, KYNorth Oldham HS
Dylan WoodockFRSB5-7156Leitchfield, KYGrayson Co. HS
Dylon WorleyFROLB  Lancaster, KYGarrard Co. HS
Travis WrightFROL  Georgetown, KYScott Co. HS
Dakwane YoungFRWR5-9166Clarksville, TN
1Jaelon BenjaminSODB5-10170Albany, GAWestover HS
2Hunter LewisSRRB5-8195Dunlap, TNSequatchie County HS
3DJ RozierJRRB5-8160Wrightsville, GAJohnson County HS
4Diquan BrunsonSORB5-10200Register, GAStatesboro HS
5Corey WashingtonJRDB5-11205Knoxville, TNClinton HS
6Kevin ClaussenSORB5-8190Stamping Ground, KYScott County HS
7Adam CraigJRQB6-0235Jackson, TNNorthside HS
8Nieem BartleyFRSB6-0183Rincon, GAEffingham Co. HS
9Cameron BaxleyFROLB5-11198Boiling Springs, SCBoiling Springs HS
10Wendall WilliamsSRWR5-11170Syracuse, NYHerkmier CC
11Houston SageFRQB6-0187Duffield, VALee HS
12Matthew BrooksSOQB6-1190Stanton, KYPowell Co. HS
13Trey WalkerFRQB5-11158Fayetteville, GASandy Creek HS
14Kevin KennedySRDB5-9180Seymour, TNSeymour HS
15Randy MaynardSRQB6-0225Pikeville, KYPikeville HS
16Hunter ComerJRQB6-1180Henderson, KYHenderson Co. HS
17Bo TaylorSOFS6-1190Seneca, ILSeneca HS
18Zach BalusikSRTE5-11235Greensburg, INGreensburg HS
19Zack SimbeckFRFS5-11157Rogersville, ALLauderdale Co. HS
20Seph BurkeSOLB5-10185Danville, KYBoyle Co. HS
21Jamaria PattersonFRFS6-2181Clarksville, TNKenwood HS
22Max BaconFRCB5-10172Knoxville, TNWest HS
23Matt JewellJRDB5-9190Corbin, KYCorbin HS
24Erico SmithSRDB5-11200Fisherville, KYUniversity of Kentucky
25Brandon DebyahFRSS6-0194Zephyrhills, FLPasco HS
26Christian BlackSODB5-10170Indianapolis, INBarton CC
27Eric GoodwinFRSS5-11193Cleveland, TNCleveland HS
28Chanco EstesSOLB5-11200Martinsville, VAMagna Vista HS
29Jeremiah MurphySODB5-9190Norcross, GANorcross HS
33Cole GendersFRILB6-2241Amanda, OHAmanda Clearcreek HS
34Cole RussellJRRB5-8185Rogersville, TNCherokee HS
35Jimmy PrestonJRLB6-0195Oil Springs, KYJohnson Central HS
36Kody ThornsberrySORB5-8150West Liberty, KYMorgan Co. HS
38Thomas CrewsSRSB6-0180Ashville, ALAshville HS
40Grant McEwenFRDL5-9264Trenton, TNPeabody HS
42Jared BaileyFRLB5-9204Elkmont, ALElkmont HS
43Dalton AndersonFRLB5-11222Corbin, KYCorbin HS
44Rickey LeeFRILB5-10231Statesboro, GAStatesboro HS
45Dominique JosephFRILB5-11256Southgate, KYNewport HS
47Murphy HagenSODL5-11225Carrollton, GACarrollton HS
48Bryce BellSRLB5-11225Dallas, GAEast Paulding HS
50Trevor AllenSODL6-0280Helenwood, TNOneida HS
52Brandon LawsonSODL5-11230Williamsburg, KYWhitley Co. HS
53B.J. ChanceySRDL6-3260Locust Grove, GAStrong Rock Christian School
54Connor McJunkinSOOL6-0250Niceville, FLNiceville HS
55Colorado GearheartFROL6-0266Millen, GAEmanuel Co. Institute
56Payton ClawsonSOOL6-1270Owasso, OKOwasso HS
58Alex HornFROL6-2250Hoover, ALHoover HS
59Daniel BerrySOOL6-2230Stamping Ground, KYScott County HS
60Sam HurstSROL5-10245Dacula, GADacula HS
62Jeffery RobersonSRDS5-11225Copperhill, TNCopper Basin HS
63John FultonJROL6-2270Siler, KYWhitley County HS
67Tor PetersonSROL6-2255Cumming, GALambert HS
70Tan HudsonJROL6-6315Annville, KYBell Co. HS
71Mathew SmithersJROL6-1330Huntsville, TNScott HS
73Tyler ElliottJROL6-3260Loudon, TNLoudon HS
78Josh EverhartJROL6-2280Morristown, TNMorristown East HS
80Weston HayesSOWR5-9180Murfreesboro, TNSiegel HS
81Thomas DanielSOTE5-10205Georgetown, KYScott Co. HS
82Nicholas AndersonSOWR5-11154Bonaire, GAVeterans HS
83Scotty BaileySOWR6-1200Lynch, KYHarlan County HS
84Taylor WaddleSOWR6-2190Corbin, KYCorbin HS
85Telly WhitfieldFRWR6-2171Pineview, GAWilcox Co. HS
86Joe RoseSOK6-2175Lawrenceburg, KYAnderson Co. HS
87Noah BronnertFRK/P5-8144London, KYSouth Laurel HS
88Austin YsidroFRTE6-3233Williamsburg, KYWhitley CO HS
89Logan MathesFRK/P6-6186Knoxville, TNSouth Doyle HS
91Tony NelmsFRDL6-2235McDonough, GA
92Ryan CorderSODL5-11240Monticello, KYWayne Co. HS
93Zane ParkerSOOL6-1250Rogersville, TNCherokee HS
94Lucas BrewerFRDL5-11228Somerset, KYSouthwestern HS
95Marcus SaundersSOLB6-1235Fort Benning, GAChattahoochee Co. HS
97Jamison FrazierJRDT6-2285Murfreesboro, TNSiegel HS
98Austin PaulFRDL6-0314Woodbine, KYWhitey Co. HS
* Redshirt
Coaches
Head Coach
2nd season
 
Assistant Coach
2nd season
 
Assistant Coach
1st season
 
Assistant Coach
4th season
 
Assistant Coach
3rd season
 
Assistant Coach
3rd season
 
Assistant Coach
2nd season
 
Assistant Coach
2nd season
 
Assistant Coach
1st season
 
Assistant Coach
2nd season
 
Student Assistant
2nd season
 
Student Assistant
1st season
 
Manager
2nd season
 
Manager
3rd season
 
Manager
2nd season